The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / BGD_2019_CITY_V01_M / variable [F14]
central

Chattogram Low Income Area Gender, Inclusion, and Poverty Survey 2019

Bangladesh, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2019_CITY_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jttv-aw89
Producer(s)
Wameq Azfar Raza, Syud Amer Ahmed, Jyotirmoy Saha, Johannes Hoogeveen
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 21, 2020
Last modified
May 21, 2020
Page views
94336
Downloads
992
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • city_hh_r1_sec_01
  • city_hh_r1_sec_02
  • city_hh_r1_sec_03
  • city_hh_r1_sec_03b1
  • city_hh_r1_sec_03b2
  • city_hh_r1_sec_03b3
  • city_hh_r1_sec_04a
  • city_hh_r1_sec_04b
  • city_hh_r1_sec_04c
  • city_hh_r1_sec_05
  • city_ind_r1_sec_01
  • city_ind_r1_sec_02a
  • city_ind_r1_sec_02b
  • city_ind_r1_sec_03
  • city_ind_r1_sec_04a
  • city_ind_r1_sec_04b
  • city_ind_r1_sec_05a
  • city_ind_r1_sec_05b
  • city_ind_r1_sec_06
  • city_ind_r1_sec_07a
  • city_ind_r1_sec_07b
  • city_ind_r1_sec_08a
  • city_ind_r1_sec_08b
  • city_ind_r1_sec_09
  • city_ind_r1_sec_10
  • city_ind_r1_sec_11
  • city_ind_r1_sec_12
  • city_ind_r1_sec_13
  • city_ind_r1_sec_14a
  • city_ind_r1_sec_14b
  • city_ind_r1_sec_14c
  • city_ind_r1_sec_15
  • city_ind_r1_sec_16a
  • city_ind_r1_sec_16b
  • weight

SI3_15 How many people do you have who you can talk to like this? (si3_15)

Data file: city_ind_r1_sec_03

Overview

Valid: 245
Invalid: 1044
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 48
End: 49
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SI3_15 How many people do you have who you can talk to like this?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 102
41.6%
2 89
36.3%
3 36
14.7%
4 8
3.3%
5 5
2%
6 2
0.8%
12 3
1.2%
Sysmiss 1044
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.