The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / BGD_2019_CITY_V01_M / variable [F35]
central

Chattogram Low Income Area Gender, Inclusion, and Poverty Survey 2019

Bangladesh, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2019_CITY_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jttv-aw89
Producer(s)
Wameq Azfar Raza, Syud Amer Ahmed, Jyotirmoy Saha, Johannes Hoogeveen
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 21, 2020
Last modified
May 21, 2020
Page views
98993
Downloads
1007
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • city_hh_r1_sec_01
  • city_hh_r1_sec_02
  • city_hh_r1_sec_03
  • city_hh_r1_sec_03b1
  • city_hh_r1_sec_03b2
  • city_hh_r1_sec_03b3
  • city_hh_r1_sec_04a
  • city_hh_r1_sec_04b
  • city_hh_r1_sec_04c
  • city_hh_r1_sec_05
  • city_ind_r1_sec_01
  • city_ind_r1_sec_02a
  • city_ind_r1_sec_02b
  • city_ind_r1_sec_03
  • city_ind_r1_sec_04a
  • city_ind_r1_sec_04b
  • city_ind_r1_sec_05a
  • city_ind_r1_sec_05b
  • city_ind_r1_sec_06
  • city_ind_r1_sec_07a
  • city_ind_r1_sec_07b
  • city_ind_r1_sec_08a
  • city_ind_r1_sec_08b
  • city_ind_r1_sec_09
  • city_ind_r1_sec_10
  • city_ind_r1_sec_11
  • city_ind_r1_sec_12
  • city_ind_r1_sec_13
  • city_ind_r1_sec_14a
  • city_ind_r1_sec_14b
  • city_ind_r1_sec_14c
  • city_ind_r1_sec_15
  • city_ind_r1_sec_16a
  • city_ind_r1_sec_16b
  • weight

PSU (neighborhood)

Data file: weight

Overview

Valid: 805
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 9
End: 12
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Community cluster id (Neighborhood) PSU
Categories
Value Category Cases
NS01 20
2.5%
NS02 20
2.5%
NS03 20
2.5%
NS04 20
2.5%
NS05 20
2.5%
NS06 20
2.5%
NS07 20
2.5%
NS08 21
2.6%
NS09 21
2.6%
NS10 20
2.5%
NS11 20
2.5%
NS12 20
2.5%
NS13 20
2.5%
NS14 20
2.5%
NS15 20
2.5%
NS16 20
2.5%
NS17 20
2.5%
NS18 20
2.5%
NS19 20
2.5%
NS20 20
2.5%
NS21 20
2.5%
NS22 20
2.5%
SL01 21
2.6%
SL02 20
2.5%
SL03 20
2.5%
SL04 20
2.5%
SL05 20
2.5%
SL06 20
2.5%
SL07 20
2.5%
SL08 20
2.5%
SL09 21
2.6%
SL10 20
2.5%
SL11 20
2.5%
SL12 20
2.5%
SL13 21
2.6%
SL14 20
2.5%
SL15 20
2.5%
SL16 20
2.5%
SL17 20
2.5%
SL18 20
2.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.