The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / BGD_2019_CITY_V01_M / variable [F7]
central

Chattogram Low Income Area Gender, Inclusion, and Poverty Survey 2019

Bangladesh, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2019_CITY_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jttv-aw89
Producer(s)
Wameq Azfar Raza, Syud Amer Ahmed, Jyotirmoy Saha, Johannes Hoogeveen
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 21, 2020
Last modified
May 21, 2020
Page views
85415
Downloads
937
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • city_hh_r1_sec_01
  • city_hh_r1_sec_02
  • city_hh_r1_sec_03
  • city_hh_r1_sec_03b1
  • city_hh_r1_sec_03b2
  • city_hh_r1_sec_03b3
  • city_hh_r1_sec_04a
  • city_hh_r1_sec_04b
  • city_hh_r1_sec_04c
  • city_hh_r1_sec_05
  • city_ind_r1_sec_01
  • city_ind_r1_sec_02a
  • city_ind_r1_sec_02b
  • city_ind_r1_sec_03
  • city_ind_r1_sec_04a
  • city_ind_r1_sec_04b
  • city_ind_r1_sec_05a
  • city_ind_r1_sec_05b
  • city_ind_r1_sec_06
  • city_ind_r1_sec_07a
  • city_ind_r1_sec_07b
  • city_ind_r1_sec_08a
  • city_ind_r1_sec_08b
  • city_ind_r1_sec_09
  • city_ind_r1_sec_10
  • city_ind_r1_sec_11
  • city_ind_r1_sec_12
  • city_ind_r1_sec_13
  • city_ind_r1_sec_14a
  • city_ind_r1_sec_14b
  • city_ind_r1_sec_14c
  • city_ind_r1_sec_15
  • city_ind_r1_sec_16a
  • city_ind_r1_sec_16b
  • weight

s4_02b How much did you consume [Milk products] in the last week (kg/no) (s4_02b)

Data file: city_hh_r1_sec_04a

Overview

Valid: 4025
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 50
Mean: 2.467
Standard deviation: 4.467
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 16
End: 17
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 50
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
This section should be asked to the female or male respondent that is most knowledgeable about the household's consumption, this will likely be the female respondent.
Literal question
S4_02b How much did you consume of the following products in the last week? (kg/no)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.