The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / NPL_2016-2018_HRVS_V02_M / variable [F393]
central

Household Risk and Vulnerability Survey, Full Panel 2016-2018

Nepal, 2016 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2016-2018_HRVS_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/mqys-cp36
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 28, 2020
Last modified
Sep 17, 2021
Page views
298979
Downloads
9552
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Section_0
    (community
    wave1)
  • Section_1
    (community
    wave1)
  • Section_2
    (community
    wave1)
  • Section_3a
    (community
    wave1)
  • Section_3b
    (community
    wave1)
  • Section_4a
    (community
    wave1)
  • Section_4b
    (community
    wave1)
  • Section_5
    (community
    wave1)
  • Section_0 (hh
    wave1)
  • Section_1 (hh
    wave1)
  • Section_2 (hh
    wave1)
  • Section_3 (hh
    wave1)
  • Section_4 (hh
    wave1)
  • Section_5a (hh
    wave1)
  • Section_5b (hh
    wave1)
  • Section_6a (hh
    wave1)
  • Section_6b (hh
    wave1)
  • Section_6c (hh
    wave1)
  • Section_6d (hh
    wave1)
  • Section_7 (hh
    wave1)
  • Section_8 (hh
    wave1)
  • Section_9a1 (hh
    wave1)
  • Section_9a2 (hh
    wave1)
  • Section_9a3 (hh
    wave1)
  • Section_9a4 (hh
    wave1)
  • Section_9b1 (hh
    wave1)
  • Section_9b2 (hh
    wave1)
  • Section_9c (hh
    wave1)
  • Section_9d (hh
    wave1)
  • Section_9e (hh
    wave1)
  • Section_9f (hh
    wave1)
  • Section_10 (hh
    wave1)
  • Section_11 (hh
    wave1)
  • Section_12a (hh
    wave1)
  • Section_12b (hh
    wave1)
  • Section_12c (hh
    wave1)
  • Section_12d (hh
    wave1)
  • Section_13a (hh
    wave1)
  • Section_13b (hh
    wave1)
  • Section_13c (hh
    wave1)
  • Section_13d (hh
    wave1)
  • Section_14a (hh
    wave1)
  • Section_14b (hh
    wave1)
  • Section_14c (hh
    wave1)
  • Section_15a (hh
    wave1)
  • Section_15b (hh
    wave1)
  • Section_16 (hh
    wave1)
  • Section_17 (hh
    wave1)
  • Section_0
    (community
    wave2)
  • Section_1
    (community
    wave2)
  • Section_2
    (community
    wave2)
  • Section_3a
    (community
    wave2)
  • Section_3b
    (community
    wave2)
  • Section_4a
    (community
    wave2)
  • Section_4b
    (community
    wave2)
  • Section_5
    (community
    wave2)
  • Section_0 (hh
    wave2)
  • Section_1 (hh
    wave2)
  • Section_2 (hh
    wave2)
  • Section_3 (hh
    wave2)
  • Section_4 (hh
    wave2)
  • Section_5a (hh
    wave2)
  • Section_5b (hh
    wave2)
  • Section_6a (hh
    wave2)
  • Section_6b (hh
    wave2)
  • Section_6c (hh
    wave2)
  • Section_6d (hh
    wave2)
  • Section_7 (hh
    wave2)
  • Section_8 (hh
    wave2)
  • Section_9a1 (hh
    wave2)
  • Section_9a2 (hh
    wave2)
  • Section_9a3 (hh
    wave2)
  • Section_9a4 (hh
    wave2)
  • Section_9b1 (hh
    wave2)
  • Section_9b2 (hh
    wave2)
  • Section_9c (hh
    wave2)
  • Section_9d (hh
    wave2)
  • Section_9e (hh
    wave2)
  • Section_9f (hh
    wave2)
  • Section_10 (hh
    wave2)
  • Section_11 (hh
    wave2)
  • Section_12a (hh
    wave2)
  • Section_12b (hh
    wave2)
  • Section_12c (hh
    wave2)
  • Section_12d (hh
    wave2)
  • Section_13a (hh
    wave2)
  • Section_13b (hh
    wave2)
  • Section_13c (hh
    wave2)
  • Section_13d (hh
    wave2)
  • Section_14a (hh
    wave2)
  • Section_14b (hh
    wave2)
  • Section_14c (hh
    wave2)
  • Section_15a (hh
    wave2)
  • Section_15b (hh
    wave2)
  • Section_16 (hh
    wave2)
  • Section_17 (hh
    wave2)
  • Section_0
    (community
    wave3)
  • Section_1
    (community
    wave3)
  • Section_2
    (community
    wave3)
  • Section_3a
    (community
    wave3)
  • Section_3b
    (community
    wave3)
  • Section_4a
    (community
    wave3)
  • Section_4b
    (community
    wave3)
  • Section_5
    (community
    wave3)
  • Section_0 (hh
    wave3)
  • Section_1 (hh
    wave3)
  • Section_2 (hh
    wave3)
  • Section_3 (hh
    wave3)
  • Section_4 (hh
    wave3)
  • Section_5a (hh
    wave3)
  • Section_5b (hh
    wave3)
  • Section_6a (hh
    wave3)
  • Section_6b (hh
    wave3)
  • Section_6c (hh
    wave3)
  • Section_6d (hh
    wave3)
  • Section_7 (hh
    wave3)
  • Section_8 (hh
    wave3)
  • Section_9a1 (hh
    wave3)
  • Section_9a2 (hh
    wave3)
  • Section_9a3 (hh
    wave3)
  • Section_9a4 (hh
    wave3)
  • Section_9b1 (hh
    wave3)
  • Section_9b2 (hh
    wave3)
  • Section_9c (hh
    wave3)
  • Section_9d (hh
    wave3)
  • Section_9e (hh
    wave3)
  • Section_9f (hh
    wave3)
  • Section_10 (hh
    wave3)
  • Section_11 (hh
    wave3)
  • Section_11a (hh
    wave3)
  • Section_12a (hh
    wave3)
  • Section_12b (hh
    wave3)
  • Section_12c (hh
    wave3)
  • Section_12d (hh
    wave3)
  • Section_13a (hh
    wave3)
  • Section_13b (hh
    wave3)
  • Section_13c (hh
    wave3)
  • Section_13d (hh
    wave3)
  • Section_14a (hh
    wave3)
  • Section_14b (hh
    wave3)
  • Section_14c (hh
    wave3)
  • Section_15a (hh
    wave3)
  • Section_15b (hh
    wave3)
  • Section_16 (hh
    wave3)
  • Section_17 (hh
    wave3)

Name of District (district)

Data file: Section_15a (hh wave2)

Overview

Valid: 2627
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 15
Range: 1 - 75
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Name of District
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Taplejung 25
1%
2 Panchthar 0
0%
3 Ilam 23
0.9%
4 Jhapa 23
0.9%
5 Morang 8
0.3%
6 Sunsari 6
0.2%
7 Dhankuta 25
1%
8 Tehrathum 0
0%
9 Sankhuwasabha 0
0%
10 Bhojpur 30
1.1%
11 Solukhumbu 11
0.4%
12 Okhaldhunga 4
0.2%
13 Khotang 23
0.9%
14 Udayapur 12
0.5%
15 Saptari 6
0.2%
16 Siraha 0
0%
17 Dhanusha 38
1.4%
18 Mahottari 18
0.7%
19 Sarlahi 7
0.3%
20 Sindhuli 6
0.2%
21 Ramechhap 0
0%
22 Dolakha 1
0%
23 Sindhupalchok 26
1%
24 Kabhrepalanchok 17
0.6%
25 Lalitpur 0
0%
26 Bhaktapur 0
0%
27 Kathmandu 0
0%
28 Nuwakot 112
4.3%
29 Rasuwa 0
0%
30 Dhading 175
6.7%
31 Makwanpur 19
0.7%
32 Rautahat 0
0%
33 Bara 1
0%
34 Parsa 0
0%
35 Chitwan 0
0%
36 Gorkha 26
1%
37 Lamjung 38
1.4%
38 Tanahun 46
1.8%
39 Syangja 40
1.5%
40 Kaski 0
0%
41 Manang 0
0%
42 Mustang 0
0%
43 Myagdi 28
1.1%
44 Parbat 0
0%
45 Baglung 57
2.2%
46 Gulmi 90
3.4%
47 Palpa 49
1.9%
48 Nawalparasi 62
2.4%
49 Rupandehi 61
2.3%
50 Kapilbastu 0
0%
51 Arghakhanchi 0
0%
52 Pyuthan 0
0%
53 Rolpa 149
5.7%
54 Rukum 204
7.8%
55 Salyan 0
0%
56 Dang 55
2.1%
57 Banke 112
4.3%
58 Bardiya 0
0%
59 Surkhet 127
4.8%
60 Dailekh 105
4%
61 Jajarkot 142
5.4%
62 Dolpa 0
0%
63 Jumla 20
0.8%
64 Kalikot 79
3%
65 Mugu 0
0%
66 Humla 0
0%
67 Bajura 60
2.3%
68 Bajhang 100
3.8%
69 Achham 105
4%
70 Doti 58
2.2%
71 Kailali 52
2%
72 Kanchanpur 0
0%
73 Dadeldhura 0
0%
74 Baitadi 93
3.5%
75 Darchula 53
2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.