The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / ZAF_2016_VCS_V01_M / variable [V177]
datafirst

Victims of Crime Survey 2016-2017

South Africa, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZAF_2016_VCS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Statistics South Africa
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 02, 2020
Last modified
Jun 02, 2020
Page views
86665
Downloads
657
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • vcs-2016-2017-hh-v1
  • vcs-2016-2017-ind-v1
  • vcs-2016-2017-section21to28-v1

Child headed households at risk of trafficking (Q7b56chldhrdhous)

Data file: vcs-2016-2017-hh-v1

Overview

Valid: 21095
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 200
End: 200
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes 10942
51.9%
2 No 10007
47.4%
9 Unspecified 146
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.