The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / ETH_2020-2024_HFPS_V15_M / variable [F1]
lsms

High Frequency Phone Survey 2020-2024

Ethiopia, 2020 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2020-2024_HFPS_v15_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/th6s-nv42
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) High-Frequency Phone Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 11, 2020
Last modified
Jan 10, 2025
Page views
709441
Downloads
34863
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • r1_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta
  • r1_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_roster.dta
  • r2_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta
  • r2_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_roster.dta
  • r3_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_roster.dta
  • r3_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta
  • r4_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta
  • r4_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_roster.dta
  • r5_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_roster.dta
  • r5_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata_Non20.dta
  • r6_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_roster.dta
  • r6_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta
  • r7_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_roster.dta
  • r7_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta
  • r8_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta
  • r8_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_roster.dta
  • r9_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta
  • R9_WB_LSMS_HFPM_HH_Survey_Public_Roster.dta
  • r10_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta
  • R10_WB_LSMS_HFPM_HH_Survey_Public_Roster.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_roster_round11_clean_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round11_clean_microdata.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round11_education_clean_microdata.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_roster_round12_clean_public.dta
  • r12_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round13_cover_interview_inf_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round13_roster_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round13_health_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round13_employment_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round13_price_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round14_cover_interview_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round14_roster_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round14_health_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round14_vaccine_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round14_employment_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round14_price_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round14_agriculture_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round14_economic_sentiment_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round15_cover_interview_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round15_roster_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round15_health_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round15_random_health_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round15_price_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round15_fies_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round15_economic_sentiment_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round16_cover_interview_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round16_roster_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round16_health_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round16_employment_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round16_price_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round16_shock_coping.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round16_subjective_welfare_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round17_cover_interview_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round17_roster_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round17_health_samplea_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round17_health_sampleb_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round17_price_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round17_economic_sentiment_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round17_fies_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round18_cover_interview_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round18_roster_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round18_health_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round18_employment_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round18_price_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round18_economic_sentiment_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round18_fies_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round19_cover_interview_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round19_roster_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round19_price_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round19_agriculture_crop_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round19_agriculture_livestock_public.dta

KN3: Government Containment Measures Taken (Other) (kn3_gov_other)

Data file: r1_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta

Overview

Valid: 3249
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 179
End: 272
Width: 94
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What steps has the government/local authorities taken to curb the spread of the coronavirus in your area?
- Other
Categories
Value Category Cases
3180
97.9%
Chemically Cleaning Areas 2
0.1%
Declared a State of Emergency 5
0.2%
Free Delivery of PPE for Government Employees 2
0.1%
Free Delivery of PPE for Government Employees and Limited Capacity Allowed in Public Transport 1
0%
Free Delivery of PPE for Lower-Income Households 2
0.1%
House-to-House Testing or Temperature Taking 29
0.9%
Limited Capacity Allowed in Public Transport 23
0.7%
Limited Capacity Allowed in Public Transport and House-to-House Testing or Temperature Taking 1
0%
Testing Travellers 3
0.1%
Testing Travellers and Limited Capacity Allowed in Public Transport 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.