The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / ETH_2020-2024_HFPS_V15_M / variable [F35]
lsms

High Frequency Phone Survey 2020-2024

Ethiopia, 2020 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2020-2024_HFPS_v15_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/th6s-nv42
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) High-Frequency Phone Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 11, 2020
Last modified
Jan 10, 2025
Page views
609574
Downloads
31302
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • r1_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta
  • r1_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_roster.dta
  • r2_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta
  • r2_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_roster.dta
  • r3_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_roster.dta
  • r3_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta
  • r4_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta
  • r4_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_roster.dta
  • r5_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_roster.dta
  • r5_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata_Non20.dta
  • r6_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_roster.dta
  • r6_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta
  • r7_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_roster.dta
  • r7_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta
  • r8_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta
  • r8_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_roster.dta
  • r9_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta
  • R9_WB_LSMS_HFPM_HH_Survey_Public_Roster.dta
  • r10_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta
  • R10_WB_LSMS_HFPM_HH_Survey_Public_Roster.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_roster_round11_clean_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round11_clean_microdata.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round11_education_clean_microdata.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_roster_round12_clean_public.dta
  • r12_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round13_cover_interview_inf_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round13_roster_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round13_health_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round13_employment_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round13_price_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round14_cover_interview_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round14_roster_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round14_health_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round14_vaccine_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round14_employment_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round14_price_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round14_agriculture_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round14_economic_sentiment_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round15_cover_interview_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round15_roster_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round15_health_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round15_random_health_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round15_price_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round15_fies_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round15_economic_sentiment_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round16_cover_interview_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round16_roster_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round16_health_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round16_employment_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round16_price_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round16_shock_coping.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round16_subjective_welfare_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round17_cover_interview_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round17_roster_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round17_health_samplea_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round17_health_sampleb_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round17_price_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round17_economic_sentiment_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round17_fies_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round18_cover_interview_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round18_roster_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round18_health_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round18_employment_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round18_price_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round18_economic_sentiment_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round18_fies_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round19_cover_interview_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round19_roster_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round19_price_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round19_agriculture_crop_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round19_agriculture_livestock_public.dta

CR9: Worry Household Unable To Repay Loan (cr9_worry)

Data file: r8_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta

Overview

Valid: 706
Invalid: 1516
Minimum: -97
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 355
End: 357
Width: 3
Range: -97 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How worried are you that your household will not be able to repay the loans?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Refused 0
0%
-97 Loan already repaid 11
1.6%
1 Very worried 275
39%
2 Somewhat worried 180
25.5%
3 Not too worried 98
13.9%
4 Not worried at all 142
20.1%
Sysmiss 1516
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.