The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / ETH_2020-2024_HFPS_V15_M / variable [F35]
lsms

High Frequency Phone Survey 2020-2024

Ethiopia, 2020 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2020-2024_HFPS_v15_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/th6s-nv42
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) High-Frequency Phone Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 11, 2020
Last modified
Jan 10, 2025
Page views
707832
Downloads
34818
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • r1_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta
  • r1_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_roster.dta
  • r2_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta
  • r2_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_roster.dta
  • r3_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_roster.dta
  • r3_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta
  • r4_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta
  • r4_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_roster.dta
  • r5_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_roster.dta
  • r5_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata_Non20.dta
  • r6_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_roster.dta
  • r6_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta
  • r7_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_roster.dta
  • r7_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta
  • r8_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta
  • r8_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_roster.dta
  • r9_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta
  • R9_WB_LSMS_HFPM_HH_Survey_Public_Roster.dta
  • r10_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta
  • R10_WB_LSMS_HFPM_HH_Survey_Public_Roster.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_roster_round11_clean_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round11_clean_microdata.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round11_education_clean_microdata.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_roster_round12_clean_public.dta
  • r12_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round13_cover_interview_inf_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round13_roster_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round13_health_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round13_employment_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round13_price_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round14_cover_interview_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round14_roster_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round14_health_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round14_vaccine_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round14_employment_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round14_price_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round14_agriculture_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round14_economic_sentiment_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round15_cover_interview_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round15_roster_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round15_health_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round15_random_health_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round15_price_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round15_fies_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round15_economic_sentiment_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round16_cover_interview_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round16_roster_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round16_health_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round16_employment_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round16_price_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round16_shock_coping.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round16_subjective_welfare_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round17_cover_interview_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round17_roster_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round17_health_samplea_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round17_health_sampleb_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round17_price_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round17_economic_sentiment_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round17_fies_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round18_cover_interview_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round18_roster_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round18_health_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round18_employment_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round18_price_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round18_economic_sentiment_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round18_fies_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round19_cover_interview_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round19_roster_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round19_price_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round19_agriculture_crop_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round19_agriculture_livestock_public.dta

EM20e: 3. Changed or is in the process of changing its products or services (em20e_bus_resp_3)

Data file: r8_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta

Overview

Valid: 531
Invalid: 1691
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 674
End: 674
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In response to the COVID-19 outbreak, has your family business done any of the following:
3- Changed or is in the process of changing its products or services
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No 517
97.4%
1 Yes 14
2.6%
Sysmiss 1691
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.