The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / ETH_2020-2024_HFPS_V15_M / variable [V6817]
lsms

High Frequency Phone Survey 2020-2024

Ethiopia, 2020 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2020-2024_HFPS_v15_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/th6s-nv42
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) High-Frequency Phone Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 11, 2020
Last modified
Jan 10, 2025
Page views
705883
Downloads
34777
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • r1_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta
  • r1_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_roster.dta
  • r2_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta
  • r2_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_roster.dta
  • r3_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_roster.dta
  • r3_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta
  • r4_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta
  • r4_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_roster.dta
  • r5_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_roster.dta
  • r5_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata_Non20.dta
  • r6_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_roster.dta
  • r6_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta
  • r7_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_roster.dta
  • r7_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta
  • r8_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta
  • r8_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_roster.dta
  • r9_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta
  • R9_WB_LSMS_HFPM_HH_Survey_Public_Roster.dta
  • r10_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta
  • R10_WB_LSMS_HFPM_HH_Survey_Public_Roster.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_roster_round11_clean_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round11_clean_microdata.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round11_education_clean_microdata.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_roster_round12_clean_public.dta
  • r12_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round13_cover_interview_inf_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round13_roster_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round13_health_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round13_employment_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round13_price_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round14_cover_interview_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round14_roster_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round14_health_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round14_vaccine_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round14_employment_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round14_price_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round14_agriculture_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round14_economic_sentiment_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round15_cover_interview_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round15_roster_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round15_health_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round15_random_health_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round15_price_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round15_fies_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round15_economic_sentiment_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round16_cover_interview_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round16_roster_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round16_health_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round16_employment_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round16_price_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round16_shock_coping.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round16_subjective_welfare_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round17_cover_interview_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round17_roster_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round17_health_samplea_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round17_health_sampleb_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round17_price_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round17_economic_sentiment_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round17_fies_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round18_cover_interview_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round18_roster_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round18_health_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round18_employment_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round18_price_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round18_economic_sentiment_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round18_fies_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round19_cover_interview_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round19_roster_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round19_price_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round19_agriculture_crop_public.dta
  • wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_round19_agriculture_livestock_public.dta

CR5: Due Date Of Household Loan Since COVID-19 (cr5_since_duedate)

Data file: r8_wb_lsms_hfpm_hh_survey_public_microdata.dta

Overview

Valid: 824
Invalid: 1398
Minimum: -97
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 300
End: 302
Width: 3
Range: -97 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Approximately when is the final payment of the loan due? (If the household has multiple loans please record the due date for the most recent loan)
Categories
Value Category Cases
-97 Loan Already Repaid 244
29.6%
1 Loan Already Due, But Not Paid 92
11.2%
2 Within One Month 143
17.4%
3 Within The Next 2 To 3 Months 151
18.3%
4 Within The Next 4 To 6 Months 54
6.6%
5 Within The Next 7 To 12 Months 42
5.1%
6 More Than 12 Months 98
11.9%
Sysmiss 1398
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.