The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ECU_2019_SLO-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Showing Life Opportunities Baseline Data 2019-2020

Ecuador, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2019_SLO-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/e27k-br04
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Igor Asanov, Francisco Flores, Thomas Astebro, Mona Mensmann, Bruno Crepon, Guido Buenstorf, Mathis Schulte
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 23, 2020
Last modified
Jun 23, 2020
Page views
57651
Downloads
1437
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline2.dta
  • final.dta
  • Baseline1_g.dta

It is easy for me to persist in what I have committed to until I achieve my goal (X2_1_3_Self_Efficacy)

Data file: baseline2.dta

Overview

Valid: 14380
Invalid: 258
Minimum: -2.87474290025814
Maximum: 1.30404209148622
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 274
End: 291
Width: 18
Range: -2.87474290025814 - 1.30404209148622
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2.87474290025814 374
2.6%
-1.48181456967668 2144
14.9%
-0.088886239095229 8017
55.8%
1.30404209148622 3845
26.7%
Sysmiss 258
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.