The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ECU_2019_SLO-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Showing Life Opportunities Baseline Data 2019-2020

Ecuador, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2019_SLO-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/e27k-br04
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Igor Asanov, Francisco Flores, Thomas Astebro, Mona Mensmann, Bruno Crepon, Guido Buenstorf, Mathis Schulte
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 23, 2020
Last modified
Jun 23, 2020
Page views
58833
Downloads
1458
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline2.dta
  • final.dta
  • Baseline1_g.dta

In the last three months, what is your capacity to: Work in harmony with your cl (X2_2_3_Youth_Self_Efficacy)

Data file: baseline2.dta

Overview

Valid: 14363
Invalid: 275
Minimum: -2.80336719692276
Maximum: 1.32093706662326
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 459
End: 475
Width: 17
Range: -2.80336719692276 - 1.32093706662326
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2.80336719692276 284
2%
-1.77229113103626 1317
9.2%
-0.74121506514975 3645
25.4%
0.289861000736757 5974
41.6%
1.32093706662326 3143
21.9%
Sysmiss 275
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.