The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ECU_2019_SLO-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Showing Life Opportunities Baseline Data 2019-2020

Ecuador, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2019_SLO-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/e27k-br04
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Igor Asanov, Francisco Flores, Thomas Astebro, Mona Mensmann, Bruno Crepon, Guido Buenstorf, Mathis Schulte
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 23, 2020
Last modified
Jun 23, 2020
Page views
55822
Downloads
1401
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline2.dta
  • final.dta
  • Baseline1_g.dta

Considering your relationship with your parents in the last three months what wo (X2_3_5_Self_Efficacy_Scale)

Data file: baseline2.dta

Overview

Valid: 14350
Invalid: 288
Minimum: -1.95659427219848
Maximum: 1.52869344960501
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 709
End: 726
Width: 18
Range: -1.95659427219848 - 1.52869344960501
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-1.95659427219848 1153
8%
-1.08527234174761 2688
18.7%
-0.213950411296736 4082
28.4%
0.657371519154135 4420
30.8%
1.52869344960501 2007
14%
Sysmiss 288
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.