The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ECU_2019_SLO-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Showing Life Opportunities Baseline Data 2019-2020

Ecuador, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2019_SLO-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/e27k-br04
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Igor Asanov, Francisco Flores, Thomas Astebro, Mona Mensmann, Bruno Crepon, Guido Buenstorf, Mathis Schulte
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 23, 2020
Last modified
Jun 23, 2020
Page views
55587
Downloads
1394
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline2.dta
  • final.dta
  • Baseline1_g.dta

I behave the same in my house and at school. (X2_5_A10_Self_Concept)

Data file: baseline2.dta

Overview

Valid: 14318
Invalid: 320
Minimum: -2.42902107671186
Maximum: 1.16122419221208
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 996
End: 1013
Width: 18
Range: -2.42902107671186 - 1.16122419221208
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2.42902107671186 724
5.1%
-1.53145975948087 1413
9.9%
-0.633898442249887 3179
22.2%
0.263662874981099 5105
35.7%
1.16122419221208 3897
27.2%
Sysmiss 320
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.