The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ECU_2019_SLO-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Showing Life Opportunities Baseline Data 2019-2020

Ecuador, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2019_SLO-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/e27k-br04
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Igor Asanov, Francisco Flores, Thomas Astebro, Mona Mensmann, Bruno Crepon, Guido Buenstorf, Mathis Schulte
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 23, 2020
Last modified
Jun 23, 2020
Page views
58834
Downloads
1458
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline2.dta
  • final.dta
  • Baseline1_g.dta

I generally focus in prevent negative events to happen in my life (X2_6_A1_Self_Regulatory)

Data file: baseline2.dta

Overview

Valid: 14287
Invalid: 351
Minimum: -2.82616431996963
Maximum: 1.15661529109078
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1234
End: 1251
Width: 18
Range: -2.82616431996963 - 1.15661529109078
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2.82616431996963 532
3.7%
-1.83046941720453 844
5.9%
-0.834774514439429 2826
19.8%
0.160920388325673 6268
43.9%
1.15661529109078 3817
26.7%
Sysmiss 351
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.