The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ECU_2019_SLO-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Showing Life Opportunities Baseline Data 2019-2020

Ecuador, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2019_SLO-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/e27k-br04
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Igor Asanov, Francisco Flores, Thomas Astebro, Mona Mensmann, Bruno Crepon, Guido Buenstorf, Mathis Schulte
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 23, 2020
Last modified
Jun 23, 2020
Page views
57831
Downloads
1438
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline2.dta
  • final.dta
  • Baseline1_g.dta

I often think in the person I'm afraid I would become in the future (X2_6_A3_Self_Regulatory)

Data file: baseline2.dta

Overview

Valid: 14287
Invalid: 351
Minimum: -2.73960136066429
Maximum: 1.1133051076765
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1270
End: 1287
Width: 18
Range: -2.73960136066429 - 1.1133051076765
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2.73960136066429 596
4.2%
-1.77637474357909 843
5.9%
-0.813148126493894 2966
20.8%
0.150078490591305 5708
40%
1.1133051076765 4174
29.2%
Sysmiss 351
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.