The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ECU_2019_SLO-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Showing Life Opportunities Baseline Data 2019-2020

Ecuador, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2019_SLO-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/e27k-br04
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Igor Asanov, Francisco Flores, Thomas Astebro, Mona Mensmann, Bruno Crepon, Guido Buenstorf, Mathis Schulte
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 23, 2020
Last modified
Jun 23, 2020
Page views
58905
Downloads
1462
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline2.dta
  • final.dta
  • Baseline1_g.dta

I often think of how to prevent making mistakes in my life. (X2_6_A5_Self_Regulatory)

Data file: baseline2.dta

Overview

Valid: 14282
Invalid: 356
Minimum: -3.25766426005428
Maximum: 1.10850357290183
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1307
End: 1325
Width: 19
Range: -3.25766426005428 - 1.10850357290183
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-3.25766426005428 255
1.8%
-2.16612230181525 643
4.5%
-1.07458034357622 2622
18.4%
0.0169616146628007 6277
44%
1.10850357290183 4485
31.4%
Sysmiss 356
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.