The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ECU_2019_SLO-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Showing Life Opportunities Baseline Data 2019-2020

Ecuador, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2019_SLO-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/e27k-br04
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Igor Asanov, Francisco Flores, Thomas Astebro, Mona Mensmann, Bruno Crepon, Guido Buenstorf, Mathis Schulte
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 23, 2020
Last modified
Jun 23, 2020
Page views
58844
Downloads
1458
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline2.dta
  • final.dta
  • Baseline1_g.dta

How confident are you that you can: Start a business (X3_1_B1_Bus_Self_Efficacy)

Data file: baseline2.dta

Overview

Valid: 14257
Invalid: 381
Minimum: -2.28517733787525
Maximum: 1.39797437877365
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1704
End: 1721
Width: 18
Range: -2.28517733787525 - 1.39797437877365
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2.28517733787525 586
4.1%
-1.36438940871303 2112
14.8%
-0.443601479550799 4255
29.8%
0.477186449611428 4541
31.9%
1.39797437877365 2763
19.4%
Sysmiss 381
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.