The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ECU_2019_SLO-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Showing Life Opportunities Baseline Data 2019-2020

Ecuador, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2019_SLO-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/e27k-br04
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Igor Asanov, Francisco Flores, Thomas Astebro, Mona Mensmann, Bruno Crepon, Guido Buenstorf, Mathis Schulte
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 23, 2020
Last modified
Jun 23, 2020
Page views
55585
Downloads
1394
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline2.dta
  • final.dta
  • Baseline1_g.dta

Start a new company:It is a good opportunity to make a living. (X3_3_1_Bus_Attitudes)

Data file: baseline2.dta

Overview

Valid: 14148
Invalid: 490
Minimum: -3.1738410934283
Maximum: 0.954878666703559
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1859
End: 1876
Width: 18
Range: -3.1738410934283 - 0.954878666703559
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-3.1738410934283 418
3%
-2.14166115339534 568
4%
-1.10948121336237 1961
13.9%
-0.077301273329407 5785
40.9%
0.954878666703559 5416
38.3%
Sysmiss 490
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.