The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ECU_2019_SLO-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Showing Life Opportunities Baseline Data 2019-2020

Ecuador, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2019_SLO-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/e27k-br04
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Igor Asanov, Francisco Flores, Thomas Astebro, Mona Mensmann, Bruno Crepon, Guido Buenstorf, Mathis Schulte
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 23, 2020
Last modified
Jun 23, 2020
Page views
58914
Downloads
1462
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline2.dta
  • final.dta
  • Baseline1_g.dta

In what extent your immediate family (parents and siblings) would agree if you d (X3_4_1_Social_Norms)

Data file: baseline2.dta

Overview

Valid: 14142
Invalid: 496
Minimum: -3.24711292644442
Maximum: 0.810804331469205
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2081
End: 2098
Width: 18
Range: -3.24711292644442 - 0.810804331469205
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-3.24711292644442 426
3%
-2.23263361196601 498
3.5%
-1.21815429748761 1661
11.7%
-0.203674983009201 4713
33.3%
0.810804331469205 6844
48.4%
Sysmiss 496
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.