The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ECU_2019_SLO-BL_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Showing Life Opportunities Baseline Data 2019-2020

Ecuador, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2019_SLO-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/e27k-br04
Producer(s)
David McKenzie, Igor Asanov, Francisco Flores, Thomas Astebro, Mona Mensmann, Bruno Crepon, Guido Buenstorf, Mathis Schulte
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 23, 2020
Last modified
Jun 23, 2020
Page views
42518
Downloads
1144
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • baseline2.dta
  • final.dta
  • Baseline1_g.dta

Average of standardized z-scores of Negotiations Attitudes (X1_2_D_Negotiations_Avoiding)

Data file: final.dta

Overview

Valid: 15642
Invalid: -
Minimum: -2.02702048478461
Maximum: 1.5155914983317
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 542
End: 559
Width: 18
Range: -2.02702048478461 - 1.5155914983317
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2.02702048478461 282
1.8%
-1.45506491457121 355
2.3%
-1.41810539395923 410
2.6%
-0.883109344357815 332
2.1%
-0.846149823745836 1565
10%
-0.836772808422353 11
0.1%
-0.809190303133861 439
2.8%
-0.31115377414442 216
1.4%
-0.27419425353244 1595
10.2%
-0.237234732920463 1674
10.7%
-0.200275212308485 201
1.3%
0 1199
7.7%
0.297761316680955 555
3.5%
0.30713833200444 10
0.1%
0.334720837292934 3652
23.3%
0.371680357904913 412
2.6%
0.906676407506329 1173
7.5%
0.94363592811831 712
4.6%
1.45104947243123 6
0%
1.5155914983317 843
5.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.