The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MDA_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Moldova, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDA_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/23c5-xc81
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2020
Last modified
Jun 30, 2020
Page views
36172
Downloads
3381
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • moldova_2019_full_data.dta

How Many Production/Service Provision Performance Indicators Were Monitored? (BMr3)

Data file: moldova_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 126
Invalid: 234
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 667
End: 668
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
And now I would like to ask you about management practices in this establishment.
Literal question
Over the last complete fiscal year [Insert last complete fiscal year], how many performance indicators were monitored at this establishment?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 2
1.6%
1 1-2 indicators 48
38.1%
2 3-9 indicators 60
47.6%
3 10 or more indicators 16
12.7%
Sysmiss 234
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
PLEASE ASK THE FOLLOWING QUESTIONS ONLY TO FIRMS WITH 20+ EMPLOYEES.

READ OUT
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.