The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MDA_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Moldova, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDA_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/23c5-xc81
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2020
Last modified
Jun 30, 2020
Page views
29494
Downloads
2807
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • moldova_2019_full_data.dta

How Often Does The Top Manager Meet With The COO, CAO etc.? (BMt1)

Data file: moldova_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 125
Invalid: 235
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1501
End: 1502
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
READ OUT THIS SECTION ONLY IF a6c IS 50 OR MORE

READ THE FOLLOWING TO THE RESPONDENT BEFORE PROCEEDING:

We now turn to another topic.

SHOW CARD 17
Literal question
In a typical week, how often does the top manager meet with one or more of the following: Chief Operating Officer (COO), Chief Administrative Officer (CAO), Chief Marketing Officer (CMO), Board members, Business Unit managers, or managers from a parent company?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 2
1.6%
1 Never 1
0.8%
2 Once a week 26
20.8%
3 Between 2 and 4 times a week 23
18.4%
4 Daily 63
50.4%
5 More than once a day 10
8%
Sysmiss 235
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.