The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MDA_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Moldova, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDA_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/23c5-xc81
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2020
Last modified
Jun 30, 2020
Page views
28820
Downloads
2715
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • moldova_2019_full_data.dta

Number of Full Time Workers Completed High School (l9b1)

Data file: moldova_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 193
Invalid: 167
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1100
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1992
End: 1995
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 1100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
0 9
4.7%
1 4
2.1%
2 3
1.6%
3 13
6.7%
4 10
5.2%
5 13
6.7%
6 10
5.2%
7 5
2.6%
8 9
4.7%
9 4
2.1%
10 6
3.1%
11 5
2.6%
12 3
1.6%
13 3
1.6%
14 1
0.5%
15 5
2.6%
16 1
0.5%
17 3
1.6%
18 1
0.5%
19 2
1%
20 6
3.1%
21 1
0.5%
22 1
0.5%
23 1
0.5%
24 1
0.5%
25 3
1.6%
26 2
1%
28 2
1%
29 3
1.6%
30 8
4.1%
31 1
0.5%
32 1
0.5%
33 1
0.5%
35 1
0.5%
36 3
1.6%
38 2
1%
39 2
1%
40 4
2.1%
42 2
1%
44 1
0.5%
45 1
0.5%
48 1
0.5%
55 1
0.5%
58 1
0.5%
60 2
1%
61 1
0.5%
62 1
0.5%
68 1
0.5%
74 1
0.5%
75 1
0.5%
76 1
0.5%
78 1
0.5%
80 2
1%
90 1
0.5%
92 1
0.5%
95 1
0.5%
96 1
0.5%
99 1
0.5%
100 1
0.5%
120 2
1%
138 1
0.5%
150 2
1%
151 1
0.5%
183 1
0.5%
190 1
0.5%
200 2
1%
225 1
0.5%
247 1
0.5%
300 1
0.5%
385 1
0.5%
400 1
0.5%
1100 1
0.5%
Sysmiss 167
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.