The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MDA_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Moldova, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDA_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/23c5-xc81
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2020
Last modified
Jun 30, 2020
Page views
29238
Downloads
2767
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • moldova_2019_full_data.dta

% Permanent Full-Time Employees At The End of FY Had A University Degree? (BMl1a)

Data file: moldova_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 125
Invalid: 235
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1996
End: 1998
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What percentage or how many of this establishment’s permanent full-time employees employed at the end of fiscal year [Insert last complete fiscal year] had a university degree?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 6
4.8%
0 No one has a university degree 17
13.6%
1 3
2.4%
2 1
0.8%
3 2
1.6%
4 1
0.8%
5 4
3.2%
10 22
17.6%
12 1
0.8%
15 6
4.8%
16 1
0.8%
20 17
13.6%
25 4
3.2%
30 4
3.2%
33 1
0.8%
35 3
2.4%
40 3
2.4%
50 7
5.6%
60 6
4.8%
70 4
3.2%
80 3
2.4%
85 1
0.8%
90 1
0.8%
95 1
0.8%
100 6
4.8%
Sysmiss 235
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Please provide the percentage or number, not both.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.