The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MDA_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Moldova, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDA_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/23c5-xc81
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2020
Last modified
Jun 30, 2020
Page views
36156
Downloads
3381
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • moldova_2019_full_data.dta

Other Main Reason No Measures Were Adopted (BMGc27x)

Data file: moldova_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 360
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 2365
End: 2409
Width: 45
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD 40
Literal question
What is the main reason no measures were adopted?
Categories
Value Category Cases
339
94.2%
Does Not Apply To The Enterprise 2
0.6%
Everything Is Rented 1
0.3%
I Do Not See Sense 1
0.3%
I Had Other Tasks To Solve 1
0.3%
It'S Not Necessary 2
0.6%
It Does Not Refer To Us 3
0.8%
It Was Not Necessary 1
0.3%
It Wasn'T Necessary 1
0.3%
Not Applicable 1
0.3%
The Activity Does Not Pollute The Environment 1
0.3%
The Company Goes Bankrupt 1
0.3%
The Renter Takes Care Of Everything 1
0.3%
We Are Not A Manufacturing Company 5
1.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
READ OUT IF OVER THE PHONE
Question post text
GO TO BMGD.1
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.