The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / UZB_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Uzbekistan, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UZB_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/aqtj-mv14
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2020
Last modified
Jun 30, 2020
Page views
58590
Downloads
1450
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • uzbekistan_2019_full_data.dta

Other Main Reason No Measures Were Adopted (BMGc27x)

Data file: uzbekistan_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 1239
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 2419
End: 2457
Width: 39
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD 40
Literal question
What is the main reason no measures were adopted?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1205
97.3%
Does not depend on electricity 1
0.1%
Everything was done during construction 1
0.1%
New 1
0.1%
No conditions 1
0.1%
No measures were taken 1
0.1%
No necessity 3
0.2%
No need 8
0.6%
Not applicable 2
0.2%
Not necessary 2
0.2%
Rental of offices 1
0.1%
Rented an office 1
0.1%
Started a new business 1
0.1%
Technically impossible 1
0.1%
Tenant 3
0.2%
The building is rented 1
0.1%
The business is not affected by this 1
0.1%
The company does not use it 1
0.1%
There was no need 1
0.1%
There were no such situations 1
0.1%
Threre is no specialist 1
0.1%
Work with resources of customer 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
READ OUT IF OVER THE PHONE
Question post text
GO TO BMGD.1
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.