The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / GHA_2019_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2020

Ghana, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2019_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/4ct7-k486
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 08, 2020
Last modified
Jan 20, 2023
Page views
37071
Downloads
1468
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ghana_cos_fy20_datafile_final_.sav

Visited a WBG website (g5_4)

Data file: ghana_cos_fy20_datafile_final_.sav

Overview

Valid: 541
Invalid: 22
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 388
End: 388
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
G5. Over the past SIX MONTHS, on average how often did you do any of the following related to the World Bank Group (WBG)?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Every few days 37
6.8%
2 Every few weeks 147
27.2%
3 Every few months 229
42.3%
4 Not at all 128
23.7%
Sysmiss 22
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.