The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / PAN_2019_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2019

Panama, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAN_2019_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/4st7-7822
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 08, 2020
Last modified
Jul 08, 2020
Page views
27506
Downloads
892
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • panama_cos_fy19_datafile_final_.sav

To what extent do you believe the World Bank Group’s staff is well prepared to help Panama solve its most complicated development challenges? (b3)

Data file: panama_cos_fy19_datafile_final_.sav

Overview

Valid: 118
Invalid: 20
Minimum: 3
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 137
End: 138
Width: 2
Range: 3 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
B3. To what extent do you believe the World Bank Group’s staff is well prepared (e.g., skills and knowledge) to help Panama solve its most complicated development challenges?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 To no degree at all 0
0%
3 3
2.5%
4 3
2.5%
5 6
5.1%
6 8
6.8%
7 13
11%
8 26
22%
9 34
28.8%
10 To a very significant degree 25
21.2%
11 Don't know 0
0%
Sysmiss 20
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.