The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / PAN_2019_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2019

Panama, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAN_2019_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/4st7-7822
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 08, 2020
Last modified
Jul 08, 2020
Page views
33893
Downloads
953
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • panama_cos_fy19_datafile_final_.sav

How frequently do you interact with the World Bank Group now in Panama? (g1)

Data file: panama_cos_fy19_datafile_final_.sav

Overview

Valid: 126
Invalid: 12
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 369
End: 369
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
G1. How frequently do you interact with the World Bank Group now in Panama?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Never 10
7.9%
2 Less than once a year 13
10.3%
3 Once a year to a few times a year 68
54%
4 Less than once a month 8
6.3%
5 At least once a month 17
13.5%
6 At least once a week 10
7.9%
Sysmiss 12
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.