The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MKD_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

North Macedonia, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MKD_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/a81z-1a61
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 28, 2020
Page views
41048
Downloads
868
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • north_macedonia_2019_full_data.dta

How Many Production/Service Provision Performance Indicators Were Monitored? (BMr3)

Data file: north_macedonia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 161
Invalid: 199
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 727
End: 728
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
And now I would like to ask you about management practices in this establishment.
Literal question
Over the last complete fiscal year [Insert last complete fiscal year], how many performance indicators were monitored at this establishment?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 2
1.2%
1 1-2 indicators 63
39.1%
2 3-9 indicators 71
44.1%
3 10 or more indicators 25
15.5%
Sysmiss 199
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
PLEASE ASK THE FOLLOWING QUESTIONS ONLY TO FIRMS WITH 20+ EMPLOYEES.

READ OUT
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.