The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MKD_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

North Macedonia, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MKD_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/a81z-1a61
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 28, 2020
Page views
34746
Downloads
792
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • north_macedonia_2019_full_data.dta

Other (Specify) (BMj5x)

Data file: north_macedonia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 360
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 1967
End: 2009
Width: 43
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD 31
Literal question
From the perspective of this establishment, for the next three years, which one of the following areas of public spending should be the highest priority?
Categories
Value Category Cases
339
94.2%
Construction 1
0.3%
Economical Growth 1
0.3%
Environmental Protection 1
0.3%
Human Resources 1
0.3%
Human Resources For Qualification 1
0.3%
Labor Force 2
0.6%
Manufacturing 1
0.3%
More Efficient Construction 1
0.3%
Not Enough People To Work 1
0.3%
Production 1
0.3%
Production And Sale 1
0.3%
Purchasing Power 1
0.3%
Safety And Health 1
0.3%
Safety At Work 1
0.3%
Tax Arrangements And Laws 1
0.3%
The Tourism 1
0.3%
The Workforce 1
0.3%
To Improve The Status Of Livestock Breeding 1
0.3%
Trade 1
0.3%
Work Force 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.