The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MKD_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

North Macedonia, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MKD_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/a81z-1a61
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 28, 2020
Page views
34856
Downloads
793
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • north_macedonia_2019_full_data.dta

Other Main Reason No Measures Were Adopted (BMGc27x)

Data file: north_macedonia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 360
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 2410
End: 2513
Width: 104
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD 40
Literal question
What is the main reason no measures were adopted?
Categories
Value Category Cases
354
98.3%
No Need 1
0.3%
Small Consumers 1
0.3%
There Was No Need For Any Other Measures To Be Adopted 1
0.3%
They Can Not Be Self-Reliant Because They Are Renting 1
0.3%
They Didn'T Have The Need To Incorporate Such Measures, We Don'T Have Negative Impact On The Environment 1
0.3%
We Do Not Pollute The Environment 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
READ OUT IF OVER THE PHONE
Question post text
GO TO BMGD.1
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.