The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / POL_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Poland, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
POL_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kzxb-t628
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 13, 2020
Page views
35027
Downloads
696
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • poland_2019_full_data.dta

How Often Does Top Manager Meet With Employees In Production/Services Provision? (BMt3)

Data file: poland_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 389
Invalid: 980
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1644
End: 1645
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD 17
Literal question
In a typical week, how often does the top manager meet with employees involved in production activities (e.g. plant managers, front line production workers)?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 31
8%
1 Never 13
3.3%
2 Once a week 137
35.2%
3 Between 2 and 4 times a week 110
28.3%
4 Daily 92
23.7%
5 More than once a day 6
1.5%
Sysmiss 980
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.