The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVN_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Slovenia, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVN_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vd84-4j51
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 13, 2020
Page views
23973
Downloads
562
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • slovenia_2019_full_data.dta

How Often Does Top Manager Meet With Employees In Production/Services Provision? (BMt3)

Data file: slovenia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 121
Invalid: 288
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1713
End: 1714
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD 17
Literal question
In a typical week, how often does the top manager meet with employees involved in production activities (e.g. plant managers, front line production workers)?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 1
0.8%
1 Never 6
5%
2 Once a week 33
27.3%
3 Between 2 and 4 times a week 20
16.5%
4 Daily 52
43%
5 More than once a day 9
7.4%
Sysmiss 288
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.