The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVN_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Slovenia, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVN_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vd84-4j51
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 13, 2020
Page views
23790
Downloads
562
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • slovenia_2019_full_data.dta

What Is The Total Selling Area In This Establishment? (g5a)

Data file: slovenia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 74
Invalid: 335
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 20000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1744
End: 1748
Width: 5
Range: -9 - 20000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the total selling area of this establishment?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 14
18.9%
12 1
1.4%
20 1
1.4%
40 1
1.4%
60 2
2.7%
75 1
1.4%
95 1
1.4%
100 3
4.1%
130 1
1.4%
136 1
1.4%
150 6
8.1%
200 2
2.7%
240 1
1.4%
250 1
1.4%
256 1
1.4%
280 1
1.4%
300 3
4.1%
350 1
1.4%
380 2
2.7%
400 3
4.1%
420 1
1.4%
450 1
1.4%
500 3
4.1%
600 1
1.4%
800 2
2.7%
1000 2
2.7%
1200 1
1.4%
1250 1
1.4%
1300 1
1.4%
1500 3
4.1%
2000 1
1.4%
2800 1
1.4%
3000 2
2.7%
3200 1
1.4%
3600 1
1.4%
4000 1
1.4%
5000 2
2.7%
8000 1
1.4%
20000 1
1.4%
Sysmiss 335
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
If -9, GO TO G30
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.