The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVN_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Slovenia, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVN_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vd84-4j51
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 13, 2020
Page views
23952
Downloads
562
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • slovenia_2019_full_data.dta

Interviewer Number (a12)

Data file: slovenia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 409
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 39
End: 47
Width: 9
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Silj00006 12
2.9%
Silj00008 5
1.2%
Silj00016 1
0.2%
Silj00057 18
4.4%
Silj00071 10
2.4%
Silj00076 3
0.7%
Silj00078 8
2%
Silj00081 4
1%
Silj00093 2
0.5%
Silj34463 12
2.9%
Silj34855 10
2.4%
Silj35065 3
0.7%
Silj39081 1
0.2%
Silj41195 51
12.5%
Silj41415 5
1.2%
Silj41498 45
11%
Silj42041 2
0.5%
Silj42260 14
3.4%
Silj42698 1
0.2%
Silj42701 10
2.4%
Simb00007 17
4.2%
Simb00017 3
0.7%
Simb00018 40
9.8%
Simb00020 17
4.2%
Simb00056 4
1%
Simb00076 2
0.5%
Simb31976 41
10%
Simb32379 6
1.5%
Simb35760 4
1%
Simb39126 7
1.7%
Simb40077 6
1.5%
Simb41408 21
5.1%
Simb41411 17
4.2%
Simb42696 5
1.2%
Simb44698 2
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.