The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVN_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Slovenia, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVN_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vd84-4j51
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 13, 2020
Page views
24081
Downloads
562
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • slovenia_2019_full_data.dta

Type of Financial Institution That Granted The Line of Credit or Loan (k9)

Data file: slovenia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 273
Invalid: 136
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1920
End: 1921
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD 24
Literal question
Referring to the most recent line of credit or loan, what type of financial institution granted this loan?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
1 Private commercial banks 190
69.6%
2 State-owned banks or government agency 80
29.3%
3 Non-bank financial institutions 2
0.7%
4 Other 1
0.4%
Sysmiss 136
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
If 3, 4, or -9, GO TO QUESTION K.10
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.