The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVN_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Slovenia, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVN_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vd84-4j51
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 13, 2020
Page views
23786
Downloads
562
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • slovenia_2019_full_data.dta

Year When The Most Recent Loan/Line of Credit Approved (k10)

Data file: slovenia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 273
Invalid: 136
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2019
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1922
End: 1925
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 2019
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Referring only to this most recent line of credit or loan, in what year was the most recent line of credit or loan approved?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 5
1.8%
2004 2
0.7%
2008 2
0.7%
2010 2
0.7%
2011 1
0.4%
2012 4
1.5%
2013 2
0.7%
2014 7
2.6%
2015 19
7%
2016 26
9.5%
2017 38
13.9%
2018 103
37.7%
2019 62
22.7%
Sysmiss 136
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
PROVIDE FOUR DIGITS FOR YEAR
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.