The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVN_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Slovenia, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVN_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vd84-4j51
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 13, 2020
Page views
23858
Downloads
562
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • slovenia_2019_full_data.dta

How Much of An Obstacle: Courts (h30)

Data file: slovenia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 409
Invalid: -
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2058
End: 2059
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Using the response options on the card; To what degree is/are [INSERT OPTION] an obstacle to the current operations of this establishment?
- Courts
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 8
2%
-7 Does not apply 16
3.9%
0 No obstacle 234
57.2%
1 Minor obstacle 67
16.4%
2 Moderate obstacle 46
11.2%
3 Major obstacle 25
6.1%
4 Very severe obstacle 13
3.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
READ OUT OPTIONS

ROTATION POSITIONS VARY AS THE LIST OF OPTIONS IS RANDOMIZED
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.