The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVN_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Slovenia, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVN_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vd84-4j51
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 13, 2020
Page views
23854
Downloads
562
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • slovenia_2019_full_data.dta

Num. Full-Time Employees At End of Last FY: Female (l5)

Data file: slovenia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 232
Invalid: 177
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 180
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2152
End: 2154
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 180
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Coming back to fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], how many permanent full-time individuals that worked in this establishment were female? Female permanent full-time workers
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 22
9.5%
1 29
12.5%
2 27
11.6%
3 22
9.5%
4 21
9.1%
5 14
6%
6 13
5.6%
7 7
3%
8 6
2.6%
9 7
3%
10 8
3.4%
11 1
0.4%
12 5
2.2%
13 5
2.2%
14 1
0.4%
15 2
0.9%
16 2
0.9%
17 2
0.9%
18 1
0.4%
19 2
0.9%
20 4
1.7%
22 2
0.9%
23 1
0.4%
24 2
0.9%
25 3
1.3%
26 1
0.4%
29 2
0.9%
30 1
0.4%
33 1
0.4%
35 2
0.9%
37 1
0.4%
39 1
0.4%
40 2
0.9%
43 2
0.9%
45 1
0.4%
50 2
0.9%
72 1
0.4%
75 1
0.4%
80 1
0.4%
118 1
0.4%
130 1
0.4%
175 1
0.4%
180 1
0.4%
Sysmiss 177
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
READ OUT OPTIONS
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.