The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVN_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Slovenia, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVN_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vd84-4j51
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 13, 2020
Page views
24118
Downloads
562
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • slovenia_2019_full_data.dta

Num. of Permanent Full-Time Employees At The End of FY Had A University Degree? (BMl1b)

Data file: slovenia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 276
Invalid: 133
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 250
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2173
End: 2175
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 250
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Over fiscal year [Insert last complete fiscal year], did this establishment have formal training programs for its permanent, full-time employees?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 14
5.1%
0 No one has a university degree 42
15.2%
1 48
17.4%
2 38
13.8%
3 27
9.8%
4 22
8%
5 13
4.7%
6 10
3.6%
7 7
2.5%
8 5
1.8%
9 5
1.8%
10 5
1.8%
11 2
0.7%
12 5
1.8%
13 2
0.7%
14 4
1.4%
15 2
0.7%
16 1
0.4%
17 1
0.4%
18 3
1.1%
19 1
0.4%
22 2
0.7%
24 1
0.4%
25 1
0.4%
27 1
0.4%
30 2
0.7%
32 1
0.4%
36 1
0.4%
40 1
0.4%
44 1
0.4%
46 1
0.4%
49 1
0.4%
54 1
0.4%
56 1
0.4%
64 1
0.4%
84 1
0.4%
89 1
0.4%
250 1
0.4%
Sysmiss 133
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
If 2 or -9, GO TO QUESTION l30a
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.