The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVN_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Slovenia, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVN_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vd84-4j51
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 13, 2020
Page views
23799
Downloads
562
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • slovenia_2019_full_data.dta

What Was The Primary Focus of The Formal Training Programs? (BMl2)

Data file: slovenia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 204
Invalid: 205
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2178
End: 2179
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD 33
Literal question
What was the primary focus of the formal training programs?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
1 Numeracy or math skills 1
0.5%
2 Problem solving or critical thinking skills 10
4.9%
3 Managerial and leadership skills 16
7.8%
4 Interpersonal and communication skills 20
9.8%
5 Job-specific technical skills 26
12.7%
6 Other 122
59.8%
7 9
4.4%
Sysmiss 205
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
If there were more than one training please refer to the one with highest total cost
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.