The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVN_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Slovenia, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVN_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vd84-4j51
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 13, 2020
Page views
23908
Downloads
562
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • slovenia_2019_full_data.dta

Option That Best Describes The Main Respondents Position (a15a1a)

Data file: slovenia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 329
Invalid: 80
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2312
End: 2313
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please indicate which option best describes the main respondents position:
Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 Refusal (spontaneous) 0
0%
1 Owner 90
27.4%
2 President, Executive Director, or CEO 53
16.1%
3 Chief Financial, Chief Operational Officer (CFO/COO) 76
23.1%
4 Operational or plant manager 6
1.8%
5 Sales or marketing manager 4
1.2%
6 Accountant 65
19.8%
7 Lawyer 0
0%
8 Other Administrative 9
2.7%
9 Other Management 11
3.3%
10 Other (Specify) 15
4.6%
Sysmiss 80
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
ENTER -8 IF RESPONDENT REFUSES (SPONTANEOUS)
ENTER 1 WHEN YEARS WITH THE ESTABLISHMENT IS ONE YEAR OR LESS.
FOR GENDER 1: MALE, 2: FEMALE, -8: REFUSAL (SPONTANEOUS)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.