The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVN_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Slovenia, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVN_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vd84-4j51
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 13, 2020
Page views
23982
Downloads
562
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • slovenia_2019_full_data.dta

In Last FY, Emit Conventional Air Pollution Other than CO2 (e.g. NOx, SOx)? (BMGe9a)

Data file: slovenia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 6
Invalid: 403
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2646
End: 2647
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year [Insert last complete fiscal year], did this establishment measure its emissions of the pollutants it emitted?
- Conventional air pollution other than CO2
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 1
16.7%
1 Yes 5
83.3%
2 No 0
0%
Sysmiss 403
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
ASK IF ONE OR MORE OPTIONS OF BMGE.8 IS YES, READ OUT ONLY THE OPTIONS TO WHICH THE ANSWER IN BMGE.8 WAS “YES”
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.