The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVN_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Slovenia, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVN_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vd84-4j51
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 13, 2020
Page views
24021
Downloads
562
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • slovenia_2019_full_data.dta

Size of Locality (a3)

Data file: slovenia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 409
Invalid: -
Minimum: 3
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2716
End: 2716
Width: 1
Range: 3 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
INFORMATION BASED ON LOCATION OF INTERVIEW (a3x). ENSURE A3X IS THE NAME OF AN OFFICIAL LOCALITY AND NOT A NEIGHBORHOOD
Literal question
Size of locality
Categories
Value Category Cases
2 City with population over 1 million 0
0%
3 Over 250.000 to 1 million 57
13.9%
4 50.000 to 250.000 33
8.1%
5 Less than 50.000 319
78%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.