The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVN_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Slovenia, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVN_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vd84-4j51
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 13, 2020
Page views
23872
Downloads
562
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • slovenia_2019_full_data.dta

Weight according to strict eligibility (wstrict)

Data file: slovenia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 409
Invalid: -
Minimum: 3.12660980224609
Maximum: 98.770881652832
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2725
End: 2740
Width: 16
Range: 3.12660980224609 - 98.770881652832
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
3.12660980224609 4
1%
3.35722899436951 1
0.2%
4.29023361206055 2
0.5%
5.06086921691895 1
0.2%
5.20000028610229 3
0.7%
5.67779350280762 1
0.2%
5.91064643859863 1
0.2%
6.6363639831543 22
5.4%
7.09999990463257 10
2.4%
7.75156784057617 1
0.2%
7.80612993240356 1
0.2%
8.23738193511963 1
0.2%
8.79166698455811 19
4.6%
8.93023777008057 4
1%
9.66098117828369 3
0.7%
9.76296329498291 1
0.2%
10.0553569793701 3
0.7%
10.1538457870483 34
8.3%
10.5885810852051 3
0.7%
11.1973609924316 1
0.2%
11.8000001907349 5
1.2%
11.8252286911011 1
0.2%
12.6499996185303 37
9%
13.4074077606201 23
5.6%
14.2951726913452 1
0.2%
14.3547306060791 1
0.2%
14.4399995803833 19
4.6%
14.59459400177 35
8.6%
14.8940153121948 1
0.2%
15.2531881332397 1
0.2%
15.4754619598389 1
0.2%
15.5714282989502 5
1.2%
16.1361045837402 2
0.5%
18.9111042022705 1
0.2%
21.2349319458008 3
0.7%
23.1612892150879 2
0.5%
23.1612911224365 29
7.1%
23.3912887573242 1
0.2%
23.4635620117188 1
0.2%
36.131591796875 1
0.2%
40.0007247924805 1
0.2%
45.2258071899414 25
6.1%
48.8056297302246 4
1%
76.4117660522461 17
4.2%
77.8043441772461 37
9%
89.4848556518555 23
5.6%
96.4604339599609 7
1.7%
98.770881652832 9
2.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.