The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVN_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Slovenia, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVN_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vd84-4j51
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 13, 2020
Page views
24057
Downloads
562
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • slovenia_2019_full_data.dta

Year Establishment Began Operations (b5)

Data file: slovenia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 409
Invalid: -
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2017
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 109
End: 112
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 2017
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In what year did this establishment begin operations?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 3
0.7%
1825 1
0.2%
1860 1
0.2%
1873 1
0.2%
1881 1
0.2%
1921 1
0.2%
1929 1
0.2%
1946 2
0.5%
1947 2
0.5%
1948 3
0.7%
1950 2
0.5%
1952 2
0.5%
1954 4
1%
1955 2
0.5%
1956 2
0.5%
1957 1
0.2%
1958 2
0.5%
1960 3
0.7%
1961 1
0.2%
1963 1
0.2%
1965 1
0.2%
1967 1
0.2%
1969 2
0.5%
1971 3
0.7%
1974 3
0.7%
1975 3
0.7%
1976 1
0.2%
1977 2
0.5%
1978 2
0.5%
1979 2
0.5%
1980 1
0.2%
1981 1
0.2%
1982 1
0.2%
1983 2
0.5%
1985 4
1%
1986 3
0.7%
1987 1
0.2%
1988 3
0.7%
1989 21
5.1%
1990 31
7.6%
1991 31
7.6%
1992 24
5.9%
1993 24
5.9%
1994 11
2.7%
1995 9
2.2%
1996 11
2.7%
1997 13
3.2%
1998 8
2%
1999 4
1%
2000 11
2.7%
2001 9
2.2%
2002 6
1.5%
2003 15
3.7%
2004 9
2.2%
2005 8
2%
2006 6
1.5%
2007 12
2.9%
2008 7
1.7%
2009 8
2%
2010 12
2.9%
2011 9
2.2%
2012 10
2.4%
2013 6
1.5%
2014 12
2.9%
2015 2
0.5%
2016 6
1.5%
2017 2
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
PROVIDE FOUR DIGITS FOR YEAR
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.