The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVN_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Slovenia, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVN_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vd84-4j51
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 13, 2020
Page views
23932
Downloads
562
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • slovenia_2019_full_data.dta

In What Year Was This Establishment Formally Registered? (b6b)

Data file: slovenia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 409
Invalid: -
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2017
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 119
End: 122
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 2017
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In what year was this establishment formally registered?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 6
1.5%
-7 Never regiestered (spontaneous) 0
0%
1860 1
0.2%
1873 1
0.2%
1881 1
0.2%
1921 1
0.2%
1929 1
0.2%
1946 2
0.5%
1947 2
0.5%
1948 2
0.5%
1950 2
0.5%
1952 2
0.5%
1954 4
1%
1955 2
0.5%
1956 2
0.5%
1957 1
0.2%
1958 2
0.5%
1960 2
0.5%
1961 2
0.5%
1963 1
0.2%
1965 1
0.2%
1967 1
0.2%
1969 2
0.5%
1971 2
0.5%
1974 3
0.7%
1975 3
0.7%
1976 1
0.2%
1977 2
0.5%
1978 2
0.5%
1979 3
0.7%
1980 1
0.2%
1981 1
0.2%
1982 1
0.2%
1983 2
0.5%
1985 4
1%
1986 3
0.7%
1987 1
0.2%
1988 3
0.7%
1989 25
6.1%
1990 30
7.3%
1991 29
7.1%
1992 26
6.4%
1993 22
5.4%
1994 11
2.7%
1995 9
2.2%
1996 10
2.4%
1997 12
2.9%
1998 8
2%
1999 6
1.5%
2000 10
2.4%
2001 10
2.4%
2002 6
1.5%
2003 16
3.9%
2004 7
1.7%
2005 8
2%
2006 7
1.7%
2007 11
2.7%
2008 7
1.7%
2009 8
2%
2010 11
2.7%
2011 9
2.2%
2012 10
2.4%
2013 6
1.5%
2014 12
2.9%
2015 2
0.5%
2016 6
1.5%
2017 2
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
PROVIDE FOUR DIGITS FOR YEAR
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.