The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVN_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Slovenia, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVN_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vd84-4j51
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 13, 2020
Page views
24059
Downloads
562
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • slovenia_2019_full_data.dta

In Last FY, Avg. Num. of Days For Exported Goods To Clear Customs? (d4)

Data file: slovenia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 145
Invalid: 264
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 50
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 724
End: 725
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 50
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], when this establishment exported goods directly, how many days did it take on average from the time this establishment’s goods arrived at their main point of exit (e.g., port, airport) until the time these goods cleared customs?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 17
11.7%
-7 Does not apply 40
27.6%
1 One day or less 34
23.4%
2 20
13.8%
3 4
2.8%
4 1
0.7%
5 6
4.1%
7 4
2.8%
9 1
0.7%
10 3
2.1%
15 2
1.4%
20 1
0.7%
21 4
2.8%
30 5
3.4%
35 1
0.7%
40 1
0.7%
50 1
0.7%
Sysmiss 264
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
DOES NOT APPLY (SPONTANEOUS) --> GO TO D.6
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.