The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVN_2019_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2019

Slovenia, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVN_2019_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vd84-4j51
Producer(s)
The World Bank (WB), European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), European Investment Bank (EIB)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2020
Last modified
Jul 13, 2020
Page views
24083
Downloads
562
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • slovenia_2019_full_data.dta

In What Year Did This Establishment First Export Directly or Indirectly? (d8)

Data file: slovenia_2019_full_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 283
Invalid: 126
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 2018
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 732
End: 735
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 2018
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In which year did this establishment first export directly or indirectly?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 27
9.5%
1873 1
0.4%
1881 1
0.4%
1930 1
0.4%
1958 1
0.4%
1960 3
1.1%
1970 1
0.4%
1974 1
0.4%
1975 3
1.1%
1976 1
0.4%
1977 1
0.4%
1980 1
0.4%
1981 1
0.4%
1983 1
0.4%
1985 2
0.7%
1986 2
0.7%
1987 1
0.4%
1989 4
1.4%
1990 10
3.5%
1991 18
6.4%
1992 8
2.8%
1993 6
2.1%
1994 6
2.1%
1995 11
3.9%
1996 12
4.2%
1997 4
1.4%
1998 6
2.1%
1999 4
1.4%
2000 12
4.2%
2001 4
1.4%
2002 2
0.7%
2003 9
3.2%
2004 9
3.2%
2005 8
2.8%
2006 4
1.4%
2007 6
2.1%
2008 6
2.1%
2009 10
3.5%
2010 12
4.2%
2011 9
3.2%
2012 14
4.9%
2013 8
2.8%
2014 12
4.2%
2015 5
1.8%
2016 8
2.8%
2017 3
1.1%
2018 4
1.4%
Sysmiss 126
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
INTERVIEWER: WRITE YEAR USING 4 DIGITS
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.